Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,3853,347
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,0493,137
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,1733,214
YaoundeCameroon 9,3935,837
YokoCameroon 9,2385,740
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,6277,847
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3516,433
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,7807,320
YanjiChina 3,8862,415
YichangChina 1,8011,119
YinchuanChina 2,1531,338
YiningChina 2,9571,838
YariguiesColombia 16,76610,419
YamasaDominican Republic 15,3979,568
YasicaDominican Republic 15,3259,523
YazdIran 4,4062,738
YakushimaJapan 3,5212,188
YamagataJapan 4,5662,837
YamaguchiJapan 3,6832,289
YokkaichiJapan 4,1592,585
YokohamaJapan 4,4442,762
YonagoJapan 3,8852,414
YonagunijimaJapan 2,6921,673
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,5652,836
YeMyanmar 621386
YolaNigeria 9,0875,647
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,3762,098
YurimaguasPeru 18,20211,311
YekaterinburgRussia 4,9883,100
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,0213,120
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1912,605
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6297,226
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7186,039
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1827,570
York, PaUsa 13,2288,220
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,1118,148
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1888,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -