Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,1815,084
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,6672,278
WilliamtownAustralia 8,3255,173
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,0944,408
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8343,625
WoomeraAustralia 7,1654,452
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2663,273
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,6737,254
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,8677,995
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1146,285
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8236,104
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,7267,908
Windsor, OnCanada 13,0038,080
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,0287,475
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,6877,262
WillemstadCuraçao 16,0429,969
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7796,698
WajimaJapan 4,2482,640
WakamatsuJapan 4,5102,803
WakayamaJapan 4,0172,496
WakkanaiJapan 4,8893,038
WajirKenya 6,5224,053
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,1816,327
WindhoekNamibia 9,9156,161
WaihiNew Zealand 10,4606,500
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,6246,602
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,5936,583
WaimateNew Zealand 10,4326,482
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,5556,559
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,5996,586
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,5766,572
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,5486,554
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,5386,548
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,1956,335
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,6286,604
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,5356,547
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,5686,567
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,6556,621
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,5496,555
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,3666,442
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,5636,564
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,5096,530
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,5516,556
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,3276,417
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4146,471
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,4176,473
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,3346,421
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,4426,489
WintonNew Zealand 10,3136,408
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,3166,411
WarsawPoland 7,2594,511
WroclawPoland 7,5484,690
WonsanSouth Korea 3,5432,201
Wad MedaniSudan 6,7354,185
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,7524,196
WauSudan 7,5314,680
WaddingtonUk 8,6585,380
Waco, TxUsa 13,9938,696
Wake IslandUsa 7,2174,485
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,1358,162
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,8868,007
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,8388,599
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7747,317
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9968,076
Warren, OhUsa 13,1428,167
Warren, PaUsa 13,0228,092
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3158,274
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,3568,299
Washington, IaUsa 13,0828,129
Washington, InUsa 13,3548,298
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,8788,624
Watertown, NyUsa 12,7777,940
Watertown, SdUsa 12,5637,807
Watertown, WiUsa 12,8968,014
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,0838,130
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3688,307
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,2338,845
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,1118,769
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,7898,569
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,8568,610
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,6838,503
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,2538,236
West Chester, PaUsa 13,2188,214
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,7289,152
West Point, GaUsa 14,0318,719
West Point, NyUsa 13,0838,130
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3278,282
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2498,233
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,7098,519
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,3438,292
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5657,187
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,0688,121
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,5608,426
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4788,375
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,0898,134
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,0747,503
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,2188,214
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,2518,234
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,8718,620
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3388,288
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4198,338
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7477,921
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,2697,624
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,3977,704
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,9208,650
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1528,173
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8098,581
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,3658,305
Wooster, OhUsa 13,1668,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -