Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,0389,966
UaupesBrazil 17,12010,638
UbatubaBrazil 16,11210,012
UberabaBrazil 16,36610,170
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7836,701
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,7021,679
UpernavikGreenland 9,4215,854
UummannaqGreenland 9,5675,945
UdineItaly 7,8964,907
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0685,014
UenoJapan 4,1172,558
UnzendakeJapan 3,5372,198
UrakawaJapan 4,8693,026
UshibukaJapan 3,5012,176
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,4862,787
UwajimaJapan 3,7572,335
UkmergeLithuania 7,0084,355
UtenaLithuania 6,9574,323
UlaangomMongolia 3,2562,023
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,1431,953
UlgiiMongolia 3,1931,984
UliastaiMongolia 2,9991,863
UmnugoviMongolia 3,1751,973
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,1941,985
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,7462,328
UfaRussia 5,1053,172
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3583,951
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,5712,219
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4414,003
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,7692,342
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9193,678
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6034,103
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2823,283
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6864,155
Umm BeninSudan 6,7294,181
UmeňSweden 7,2964,534
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,030640
Udon ThaniThailand 714444
Uttaradit EastThailand 475295
UrfaTurkey 5,8603,641
UsakTurkey 6,6774,149
Uman’Ukraine 6,6024,103
UzgorodUkraine 7,1864,466
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,2598,239
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,1458,169
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2368,225
Urbana, OhUsa 13,2448,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -