Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3492,081
TiranaAlbania 7,4624,637
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2855,770
TebessaAlgeria 8,5965,341
TimimounAlgeria 9,5155,913
TindoufAlgeria 10,3406,425
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8525,501
TrelewArgentina 17,03010,583
TucumanArgentina 18,09111,242
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0443,756
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0433,755
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,0443,756
TibooburraAustralia 7,3734,582
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0074,354
TshaneBotswana 9,5345,925
TaguatingaBrazil 16,0239,957
TarauacaBrazil 18,09711,246
TauaBrazil 15,1499,414
TefeBrazil 17,24910,719
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,6679,735
TeresinaBrazil 15,3489,537
TiriosBrazil 16,11710,015
TorresBrazil 16,55010,284
TracuateuaBrazil 15,5359,654
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,77210,422
TriunfoBrazil 14,9979,319
TucuruiBrazil 15,9519,912
TuriacuBrazil 15,4259,585
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9396,176
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5906,581
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9606,189
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,5237,161
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6546,620
Thompson, MbCanada 11,3837,074
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,3007,643
Timmins, OnCanada 12,3027,644
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1676,940
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,8447,981
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,8397,979
Trenton, OnCanada 12,7787,940
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,6927,265
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,1987,580
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,78511,052
TaiyuanChina 2,3961,489
TaoyuanChina 2,5171,564
TengchongChina 504313
TønderDenmark 8,0174,982
TylstrupDenmark 7,9074,913
TystofteDenmark 7,8564,882
TamayoDominican Republic 15,4759,616
TahrirEgypt 6,6464,130
TantaEgypt 6,6154,111
TallinEstonia 7,0414,376
TartuEstonia 6,9254,303
TampereFinland 7,1044,414
TurkuFinland 7,1784,461
ToulonFrance 8,5365,304
ToulouseFrance 8,8685,511
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,4368,349
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,2158,212
TchibanGabon 9,7086,033
TbilisiGeorgia 5,3743,339
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2885,150
TamaleGhana 10,4496,493
ThessalonikiGreece 7,2084,479
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,2994,536
TimehriGuyana 15,9569,915
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,11410,013
TelaHonduras 15,9269,897
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,5541,587
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,5541,587
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,9432,450
TabrizIran 5,2063,235
TeheranIran 4,7282,938
Tel AvivIsrael 6,2333,873
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6874,777
TarvisioItaly 7,8614,885
TermoliItaly 7,8414,873
TorinoItaly 8,3395,182
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3415,183
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1465,062
TrevicoItaly 7,8424,873
TrevisoItaly 7,9854,962
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8644,887
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3435,184
TabouIvory Coast 11,3217,035
TadotsuJapan 3,8912,418
TakadaJapan 4,3572,708
TakamatsuJapan 3,9192,435
TakayamaJapan 4,2472,639
TanegashimaJapan 3,5572,211
TatenoJapan 4,4982,795
TateyamaJapan 4,4552,768
TokushimaJapan 3,9592,460
TokyoJapan 4,4592,771
TomakomaiJapan 4,7852,973
TottoriJapan 3,9652,464
ToyamaJapan 4,2572,645
ToyookaJapan 4,0182,497
TsuJapan 4,1502,579
TsurugaJapan 4,1302,567
TsuyamaJapan 3,9342,445
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3582,708
TripoliLebanon 6,1323,810
TobrukLibya 7,2624,513
TripoliLibya 8,2325,115
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1674,453
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7584,199
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4334,619
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5804,711
ThyoloMalawi 7,8974,907
TawauMalaysia 2,9061,806
TessalitMali 9,8186,101
TimbuktuMali 10,3536,433
TombMali 10,3536,433
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,0846,888
TacubayaMexico 15,2109,452
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,9709,302
TarialanMongolia 3,2302,007
TosontsengelMongolia 3,1101,932
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9921,859
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7361,700
TangierMorocco 9,7726,072
TarfayaMorocco 10,7546,683
TazaMorocco 9,6806,015
ThandweMyanmar 383238
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,8865,522
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,4606,500
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,4456,491
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,3676,442
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,5866,578
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,4796,512
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,5376,548
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5026,526
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,2346,359
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,4036,465
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,4476,492
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,5676,566
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,4426,489
TemukaNew Zealand 10,4256,478
TimaruNew Zealand 10,4246,477
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,3576,436
TahouaNiger 9,6075,970
TillaberyNiger 10,0176,224
TaejonNorth Korea 3,4092,118
TromsoNorway 7,3894,592
TrondheimNorway 7,7834,836
ThumraitOman 4,5182,807
TacnaPeru 18,65111,590
TarapotoPeru 18,27611,357
TrujilloPeru 18,54411,523
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,1671,968
TorunPoland 7,4134,607
TimisoaraRomania 7,2864,528
TambovRussia 5,9003,666
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8262,377
TaraRussia 4,4252,750
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1073,173
TermezRussia 3,4012,113
TernejRussia 4,5012,797
TobolskRussia 4,7592,957
TomskRussia 4,0962,545
Tot’MaRussia 6,0633,768
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,5863,471
TuapseRussia 5,8853,657
TuraRussia 4,8413,008
TurukhanskRussia 5,0483,137
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,8273,621
TortosaSpain 9,0415,618
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,1711,349
TokerSudan 6,1843,843
TartousSyria 6,1223,804
TaipeiTaiwan 2,5461,582
TaboraTanzania 7,5684,703
TakThailand 487302
TrangThailand 1,501933
TabligboTogo 10,3216,413
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0628,117
TunisTunisia 8,3705,201
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6742,905
TireeUk 8,9095,536
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6485,374
TernopilUkraine 6,9364,310
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,88010,489
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,0688,742
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0785,641
Talladega, AlUsa 14,0268,716
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,3178,897
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,5949,069
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6878,505
Taunton, MaUsa 12,9398,040
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,1228,154
Temple, TxUsa 14,0458,728
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,3288,904
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,1218,775
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,1328,161
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9588,052
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,0788,127
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5527,800
Topeka, KsUsa 13,2308,221
Towanda, PaUsa 13,0288,095
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,2218,216
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,2418,228
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,4108,333
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,5358,410
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,9918,694
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,4257,721
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4662,154
TumeremoVenezuela 16,10810,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -