Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5052,178
ShkoderAlbania 7,4704,642
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6535,377
SaltaArgentina 18,17011,291
San AntonioArgentina 17,22510,704
San LuisArgentina 17,86911,104
San RafaelArgentina 17,92111,136
Santa RosaArgentina 17,49410,871
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,97511,170
SarmientoArgentina 16,98310,553
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,3565,192
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,3525,190
SalzburgAustria 7,8794,896
SakiAzerbaijan 5,1833,221
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,0013,107
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0503,138
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,4267,100
SaveBenin 10,1636,315
Santa CruzBolivia 17,91511,133
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5324,680
SalvadorBrazil 15,2259,461
Santa MariaBrazil 16,92110,515
SantaremBrazil 16,33610,151
SantosBrazil 16,24210,093
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,39010,185
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,33010,147
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,9599,296
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,58310,305
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,07510,610
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,09610,002
Sao LuisBrazil 15,3649,547
Sao MateusBrazil 15,5119,639
São PauloBrazil 16,27110,111
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,35110,160
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,01011,191
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,3099,513
SerrinhaBrazil 15,2259,461
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,9829,931
SobralBrazil 15,0349,343
SoureBrazil 15,6659,734
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,7769,803
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,77810,426
SurubimBrazil 14,7489,164
SadovoBulgaria 7,0274,367
SandanskiBulgaria 7,1704,456
SofiaBulgaria 7,1494,442
SiemreapCambodia 1,096681
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,4497,736
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7477,300
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,4657,746
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5416,550
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,0566,249
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,2337,602
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5827,197
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,5347,789
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,4717,128
Scott, SkCanada 11,5047,149
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,9517,427
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,4787,754
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,5647,807
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,1455,683
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,1047,522
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,0827,508
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0356,857
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6196,599
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,9357,416
Summerside, PeCanada 12,2977,641
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,7487,300
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,7447,298
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,2217,594
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,0066,839
SalCape Verde 12,2557,615
SantiagoChile 18,15611,282
SewellChile 18,08911,241
ShanghaiChina 2,6931,673
ShantouChina 2,0421,269
ShenyangChina 3,4022,114
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,30210,131
Simon BolivarColombia 16,34010,154
San JoseCosta Rica 16,59710,314
SibenikCroatia 7,7354,806
SplitCroatia 7,6964,782
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6394,747
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9904,965
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,3509,539
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,4119,577
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,3469,536
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,3469,536
SamanaDominican Republic 15,3289,525
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,4279,587
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,3699,550
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,4389,593
San JuanDominican Republic 15,4319,589
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,3869,561
SanchezDominican Republic 15,3389,531
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,3479,537
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,3639,547
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,4289,587
San GabrielEcuador 17,57210,920
SalloumEgypt 7,1514,444
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,1674,454
SohagEgypt 6,6174,112
St. KatrineEgypt 6,3523,947
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,11910,016
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,9509,912
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0474,379
StrasbourgFrance 8,2515,127
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6499,725
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,7149,765
SukhumiGeorgia 5,7113,549
SchleswigGermany 7,9824,960
StuttgartGermany 8,1345,055
SamosGreece 6,9024,289
Skiros IslandGreece 7,0984,411
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,1804,462
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8946,148
SiguiriGuinea 11,1976,958
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,0099,948
SzegedHungary 7,3704,580
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6194,734
StykkisholmurIceland 9,2025,718
SagarIndia 1,9121,188
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6351,637
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3953,353
SemnanIran 4,5392,820
ShahroudIran 4,4202,746
ShirazIran 4,5502,828
ShannonIreland 9,2005,717
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3715,202
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7704,828
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6084,728
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1915,090
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3965,218
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7824,836
SigonellaItaly 7,9514,941
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1676,939
SagaJapan 3,5542,209
SaigoJapan 3,9082,428
SakaiJapan 3,8792,411
SakataJapan 4,5402,821
SapporoJapan 4,7822,971
SaseboJapan 3,5002,175
SendaiJapan 4,6132,866
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,7882,354
ShimonosekiJapan 3,6302,256
ShinjoJapan 4,5752,843
ShionomisakiJapan 4,0542,519
ShirakawaJapan 4,5282,814
ShizuokaJapan 4,3232,687
SumotoJapan 3,9962,483
SuttsuJapan 4,6872,913
SuwaJapan 4,3202,685
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,53211,516
SavannakhetLaos 929577
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1004,412
SiluteLithuania 7,2184,485
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2994,535
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4363,999
SalimaMalawi 7,8284,864
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,8061,744
SibuMalaysia 2,6031,618
SanMali 10,6816,637
SegouMali 10,8096,717
SikassoMali 10,8526,744
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8163,614
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,6969,753
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8131,748
SainshandMongolia 2,9381,826
SafiMorocco 10,2126,346
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,4376,486
SittweMyanmar 440274
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,4236,477
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1215,046
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,5574,696
SaiqOman 4,0602,523
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5242,811
SurOman 3,8782,410
SialkotPakistan 2,5811,604
SibbiPakistan 3,0831,916
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,31210,758
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,99611,804
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2792,038
SandomierzPoland 7,2144,483
SniezkaPoland 7,6334,743
SuwalkiPoland 7,1224,426
SzczecinPoland 7,6734,768
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,9586,188
Santa MariaPortugal 11,1926,955
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,2799,495
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4704,020
Satu MareRomania 7,1464,441
SibiuRomania 7,0674,391
SulinaRomania 6,6274,118
SadrinskRussia 4,7932,978
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7314,183
SalekhardRussia 5,5273,435
SaratovRussia 5,5533,450
SejmcanRussia 6,2373,876
SelagoncyRussia 5,2053,235
Simusir IslandRussia 5,6913,537
SkovorodinoRussia 4,3372,695
SmolenskRussia 6,5394,063
SociRussia 5,8233,618
SortovalaRussia 6,7434,190
SuntarRussia 4,8633,022
SurgutRussia 4,8563,018
SverdlovskRussia 4,9903,101
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7553,576
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,1889,438
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0276,231
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3413,319
SingaporeSingapore 2,2861,421
SliacSlovakia 7,4154,608
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4292,131
SineijuSouth Korea 3,3632,090
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,5025,905
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1395,679
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,2635,756
SevilleSpain 9,6946,024
SennarSudan 6,7484,193
ShambatSudan 6,7954,223
ShendiSudan 6,6724,146
StenseleSweden 7,4494,629
StockholmSweden 7,4114,605
StorlienSweden 7,7024,786
SundsvallSweden 7,4374,621
SantisSwitzerland 8,1605,071
SongeaTanzania 7,5724,705
Sakon NakhonThailand 847526
SongkhlaThailand 1,560970
Suphan BuriThailand 774481
Surat ThaniThailand 1,315817
SurinThailand 947589
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2736,384
SokodeTogo 10,2596,375
SfaxTunisia 8,3935,215
SousseTunisia 8,3655,198
SamsunTurkey 6,0863,782
SiirtTurkey 5,5833,469
SivasTurkey 6,0193,740
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8792,411
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1605,692
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8045,471
SarataUkraine 6,6354,123
SarnyUkraine 6,8714,270
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,2813,903
SumyUkraine 6,3073,919
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2632,649
SaltoUruguay 17,26410,728
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2937,639
Safford, AzUsa 13,3818,315
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,6807,880
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,5909,066
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3508,296
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9718,061
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7247,907
Salem, InUsa 13,3608,302
Salem, OrUsa 11,6597,245
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5437,794
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,9228,651
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,1788,811
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0428,104
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3227,657
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,2799,495
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6267,846
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,4117,712
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7707,936
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6667,871
Santuck, ScUsa 13,8128,583
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,5327,788
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,1288,779
Scott City, KsUsa 13,2128,210
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,7327,912
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3608,302
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4557,118
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4707,127
Sedan, KsUsa 13,4288,344
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3467,051
Selma, AlUsa 14,1308,781
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,0698,121
Seymour, InUsa 13,3608,302
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,4758,374
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3297,662
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,9838,689
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,8557,988
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7217,905
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,0598,115
Southport, NcUsa 13,9018,638
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4248,342
Spencer, WvUsa 13,3648,305
Spickard, MoUsa 13,1378,164
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6607,246
Spooner, WiUsa 12,5547,801
Springfield, IlUsa 13,2378,226
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,4718,371
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2405,120
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,5547,801
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3508,296
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,5587,804
Stamford, CtUsa 13,0838,130
State College, PaUsa 13,1488,170
State University, MsUsa 14,0008,700
State University, NmUsa 13,6128,458
Staunton, VaUsa 13,4508,358
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7687,934
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,1918,197
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3617,681
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8517,986
Storrs, CtUsa 12,9698,059
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,7048,516
Summerville, ScUsa 14,0258,716
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7047,273
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,2868,256
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,0148,087
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,8758,001
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5442,202
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,63110,335
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,40210,192
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,32210,142
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,6846,639
SocotraYemen 4,6722,903
SenangaZambia 9,0325,613
SerenjeZambia 8,2215,108
SeshekeZambia 8,9975,591
SolweziZambia 8,5445,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -