Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,59010,931
ReconquistaArgentina 17,49810,874
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,71511,008
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,38810,183
RivadaviaArgentina 17,92311,137
RosarioArgentina 17,44410,840
RichmondAustralia 8,3035,160
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,5894,716
RecifeBrazil 14,6749,119
RemansoBrazil 15,4759,616
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,99711,183
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,9159,890
Rio NegroBrazil 16,59110,310
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,64510,343
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,3657,062
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,9567,429
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8137,341
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8147,341
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3615,817
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3257,038
Roberval, QcCanada 12,2367,604
RuoqiangChina 2,2001,367
Rafael NunezColombia 16,44810,221
RandersDenmark 7,9144,918
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,4459,598
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,3089,512
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,23810,712
RumipambaEcuador 17,76711,041
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,2713,897
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,3303,934
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,4694,020
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,6299,712
RostockGermany 7,8264,863
RhodesGreece 6,8134,234
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,8595,505
ReykhólarIceland 9,1585,691
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2295,735
RamsarIran 4,8052,986
RashtIran 4,9043,048
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0565,628
RadicofaniItaly 8,0815,021
Resia PassItaly 8,0845,023
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9884,964
RivoltoItaly 7,9124,917
Rolle PassItaly 8,0004,972
RomeItaly 8,0454,999
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0695,014
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8834,898
RumoiJapan 4,8343,004
RigaLatvia 7,0634,389
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1114,419
RodriguesMauritius 5,8003,604
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3812,101
RabatMorocco 9,9206,164
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 456284
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,4555,875
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,4536,496
RangioraNew Zealand 10,4746,509
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,3676,442
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,3296,419
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5386,548
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,5316,544
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,3476,430
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,4356,484
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,6846,639
RivasNicaragua 16,42110,204
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,9481,832
RebolyRussia 6,7844,216
Rostov On DonRussia 5,8763,651
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1503,201
RagaSudan 7,7454,813
RashadSudan 7,0694,393
RenkSudan 6,8934,283
RumbekSudan 7,3904,592
RanongThailand 1,213754
Roi EtThailand 874543
RizeTurkey 5,7323,562
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7902,355
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,6054,104
RomnyUkraine 6,3903,971
RovnoUkraine 6,9034,290
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2202,622
RochaUruguay 16,82510,455
Racine, WiUsa 12,9368,038
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7018,514
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,5157,777
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,5137,775
Reading, PaUsa 13,1808,190
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1117,526
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2117,588
Redding, CaUsa 12,0787,505
Redlands, CaUsa 12,9378,039
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2977,642
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1328,161
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,5088,394
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,5088,394
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5478,418
Rochester, MnUsa 12,7557,926
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,8898,010
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,7987,953
Rockford, IlUsa 12,9838,068
Rockville, InUsa 13,2438,230
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9258,032
Rome, GaUsa 13,9208,650
Roseau, MnUsa 12,1487,549
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8257,348
Roswell, NmUsa 13,5808,439
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,3288,282
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2058,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -