Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7946,708
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,114692
ParanaArgentina 17,47110,857
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,24610,717
PehuajoArgentina 17,36910,793
PergaminoArgentina 17,37710,799
PigeArgentina 17,29210,745
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,76711,040
PosadasArgentina 17,18610,680
PresidenciaArgentina 17,63910,961
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,15611,282
Punta IndioArgentina 17,03510,586
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1983,852
Port HedlandAustralia 5,1433,196
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,1766,945
ParakouBenin 10,0956,273
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,9129,267
ParacatuBrazil 16,20810,072
ParanaBrazil 16,17310,050
ParanaguaBrazil 16,46510,232
ParanaibaBrazil 16,70410,380
ParintinsBrazil 16,53110,273
ParnaibaBrazil 15,1469,412
Passo FundoBrazil 16,82510,455
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,20110,067
PaulistanaBrazil 15,3159,517
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,0679,362
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,5989,693
PeixeBrazil 16,22710,083
PetrolinaBrazil 15,2999,507
PicosBrazil 15,3059,511
PiraiBrazil 15,9879,935
PirenopolisBrazil 16,39310,187
PompeuBrazil 16,0559,977
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,19610,686
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0689,985
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,71710,388
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,57510,922
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,67910,365
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,18010,055
PosseBrazil 16,0739,988
PlevenBulgaria 7,0424,376
PlovdivBulgaria 7,0424,376
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,321821
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8606,748
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0806,264
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4077,088
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,5737,813
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,7717,936
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,9527,427
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1876,951
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,0517,488
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9586,809
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,0127,464
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5017,147
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8846,764
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5226,538
Princeton, BcCanada 11,7807,320
ParronChile 18,09111,242
Puerto AysenChile 17,12210,640
Puerto MonttChile 17,53910,899
Punta ArenasChile 16,28610,120
PingbianChina 1,9991,242
PeralesColombia 17,08510,617
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,57610,301
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,59010,309
PragueCzech Republic 7,7474,814
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,5299,650
PimentelDominican Republic 15,3579,543
PoloDominican Republic 15,5109,638
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,3109,514
PichilingueEcuador 17,79411,057
PortoviejoEcuador 17,80311,063
PuyoEcuador 17,80411,064
Port-SaidEgypt 6,4924,034
ParisFrance 8,6185,355
PerpignanFrance 8,7855,459
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,2375,119
Port-GentilGabon 9,8596,126
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,68910,992
PotsdamGermany 7,7924,842
PatrasGreece 7,3464,565
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1515,687
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3346,421
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,2799,495
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,5099,637
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,0119,949
PecsHungary 7,5164,670
PambanIndia 2,2991,429
PuneIndia 2,4401,516
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,4421,517
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,6711,660
PadovaItaly 8,0134,979
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0605,009
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0715,015
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0885,026
PantelleriaItaly 8,2215,108
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1485,063
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3545,192
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0174,982
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8984,908
PiacenzaItaly 8,1905,089
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1695,077
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0034,973
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0324,991
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8034,849
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0565,006
PrizziItaly 8,0715,016
PakseLaos 1,116694
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,7561,091
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2553,887
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2713,897
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,7404,188
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4894,654
PatheinMyanmar 507315
PutaoMyanmar 729453
PyiMyanmar 292182
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,7485,436
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,4466,491
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,5716,569
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,5716,569
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3676,442
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,4876,517
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,13910,029
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8206,102
PohangNorth Korea 3,5642,215
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,4082,118
PadidanPakistan 3,0111,871
PanjgurPakistan 3,4102,119
ParachinarPakistan 3,0221,878
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4622,151
PeshawarPakistan 2,8981,801
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,4293,995
PilarParaguay 17,42410,828
PiscoPeru 18,95511,779
PiuraPeru 18,26411,349
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,29411,368
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,6251,631
PoznanPoland 7,5374,684
PrzemyslPoland 7,1444,439
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,6856,018
PortalegrePortugal 9,7286,045
Porto Portugal 9,7316,047
PavelecRussia 6,0613,766
PecoraRussia 5,7183,553
PermRussia 5,2793,280
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2873,907
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5634,078
PjatigorskRussia 5,5713,462
PoronajskRussia 5,1343,190
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,9823,717
Providenja BayRussia 7,9194,921
PskovRussia 6,8104,232
PodorSenegal 11,5107,152
PopradSlovakia 7,3304,555
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6996,027
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0515,625
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9085,535
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3301,448
Port SudanSudan 6,2093,858
ParamariboSuriname 15,7769,803
PiteňSweden 7,2494,504
PalmyraSyria 5,9023,668
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,0548,112
PhetchabunThailand 649403
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 558347
PhraeThailand 440273
PhuketThailand 1,442896
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,412877
Prachin BuriThailand 878545
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,038645
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,8009,818
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9995,592
PoltavaUkraine 6,2973,913
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,08410,616
PradoUruguay 16,97010,545
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,86210,479
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3478,294
Pana, IlUsa 13,2948,261
Paoli, InUsa 13,3608,302
Paris, IlUsa 13,2368,225
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,3917,700
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,2968,884
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6097,835
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,6638,490
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,4748,373
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,1228,154
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7847,323
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,2978,884
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1478,170
Perry, OkUsa 13,5308,408
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2228,216
Philo, OhUsa 13,2568,237
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2448,230
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5577,803
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,8248,590
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,3977,704
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6847,882
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1938,198
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,0838,130
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,9318,036
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,6458,479
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3097,649
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,3977,704
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1178,151
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,8638,614
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3897,077
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,2518,856
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,0968,138
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3897,077
Portage, WiUsa 12,7857,945
Portland, MaineUsa 12,7357,914
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6187,220
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,8687,996
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8318,595
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6357,230
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,4388,351
Princeton, InUsa 13,4578,363
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,9638,055
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,0738,123
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,63110,335
PetaukeZambia 8,1695,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -