Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1731,972
NeuquenArgentina 17,54810,905
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,31710,761
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,3995,841
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,4273,994
Nowra RanAustralia 8,3805,207
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5774,709
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,8849,249
NatitingouBenin 10,1816,327
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,8449,845
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0445,620
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4025,842
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1886,952
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2456,988
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,8547,366
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,7077,275
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7506,059
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4797,133
North Bay, OnCanada 12,5407,793
N’DjamenaChad 8,7155,415
NanchangChina 2,0911,300
NanjingChina 2,4921,549
NanningChina 1,172728
NicosiaCyprus 6,3573,950
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8134,855
NaguaDominican Republic 15,3279,525
NeybaDominican Republic 15,4739,615
NegeleEthiopia 6,4233,992
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,7516,059
NandiFiji 9,7516,059
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1754,459
NancyFrance 8,3485,187
NantesFrance 8,9555,565
NiceFrance 8,4195,232
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7754,831
NurembergGermany 7,9814,960
NurnbergGermany 7,9844,962
NaxosGreece 7,0444,377
NanortalikGreenland 10,3936,459
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3056,404
NordGreenland 8,0925,029
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,1936,334
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2727,004
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,8691,161
New DelhiIndia 2,1811,355
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9234,924
NaganoJapan 4,3422,698
NagasakiJapan 3,5012,175
NagoJapan 3,2061,992
NagoyaJapan 4,1992,609
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,1741,972
NaraJapan 4,0872,540
NazeJapan 3,3772,098
NemuroJapan 5,1223,183
NiigataJapan 4,4472,763
NikkoJapan 4,4572,770
NobeokaJapan 3,6602,274
NairobiKenya 6,9984,348
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,2566,994
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0311,883
NidaLithuania 7,2454,502
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5364,062
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9974,348
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7434,812
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8154,856
NaraMali 10,8426,737
NioroMali 11,0416,861
NemaMauritania 10,7746,695
NouakchottMauritania 11,5327,166
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,9205,543
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,6376,610
NelsonNew Zealand 10,4296,481
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,4016,463
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,6216,600
NandaimeNicaragua 16,38110,179
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8345,490
NiameyNiger 9,9746,198
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4394,623
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1384,436
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6374,746
NawabshahPakistan 2,9811,852
NokkundiPakistan 3,5622,214
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,83011,079
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,6291,634
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0343,750
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,9202,436
NikolaevRussia 6,4644,017
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,1593,206
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7954,222
NizneangarskRussia 4,0302,504
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7952,359
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3833,345
NovgorodRussia 6,6514,133
NovosibirskRussia 3,9892,479
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,3311,448
No. 6Sudan 6,6564,136
NyalaSudan 7,7024,786
Nakhon PhanomThailand 895556
Nakhon SawanThailand 655407
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,396867
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 449279
NarathiwatThailand 1,6771,042
NigdeTurkey 6,2203,865
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5492,827
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,2813,903
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,1008,141
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,1008,141
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,6648,491
Natchez, MsUsa 14,1258,778
Neosho, MoUsa 13,4868,380
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,9278,033
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,1468,169
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,1388,164
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8527,986
New London, WiUsa 12,7447,919
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,3188,897
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,3168,896
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7247,907
New YorkUsa 13,0838,130
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,1198,152
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,1078,145
Newark, NjUsa 13,1188,152
Newberry, MiUsa 12,5837,819
Newberry, ScUsa 13,9238,652
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,4238,341
Newnan, GaUsa 14,0318,719
Newport, TnUsa 13,7018,514
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2815,146
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,5628,428
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,8798,003
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7257,286
North Loup, NeUsa 12,8417,980
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,8918,010
Norton, KsUsa 13,0298,096
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,1188,152
NdolaZambia 8,3615,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -