Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5562,210
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3842,103
MilianaAlgeria 9,0695,636
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0896,270
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8057,336
Malarg EArgentina 17,92311,138
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,37510,797
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,92210,515
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,56910,917
MendozaArgentina 18,07811,234
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,07711,233
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,27410,734
Mackay MoAustralia 7,3364,559
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2186,350
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2763,278
MeekatharraAustralia 5,7573,577
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1965,093
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,2165,106
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7534,818
Mount GambierAustralia 7,9524,942
Mount IsaAustralia 6,5224,053
MuharraqBahrain 4,7452,949
MinskBelarus 6,8154,235
MogilevBelarus 6,6554,136
MaunBotswana 9,2015,717
MacapaBrazil 15,8479,848
MacauBrazil 14,7279,151
MaceioBrazil 14,8179,207
MachadoBrazil 16,18410,057
ManausBrazil 16,85010,471
MarabaBrazil 15,9869,934
MaringaBrazil 16,81410,448
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,25310,100
Monte AzulBrazil 15,7269,772
Monte SantoBrazil 15,2179,456
MonteiroBrazil 14,8899,252
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,8859,871
Morada NovaBrazil 14,9029,260
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,4439,597
MamfeCameroon 9,5515,935
MarouaCameroon 8,8575,504
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,1076,281
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,5237,782
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,7797,319
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5785,952
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7656,689
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,6817,259
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2216,973
Moncton, NbCanada 12,3537,676
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,1627,558
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,5807,817
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,5907,823
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,8017,333
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,9987,455
Morden, MbCanada 12,0927,514
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,6957,889
MoundouChad 8,7395,431
MatecanaColombia 17,06210,602
MoroniComoros 6,9014,288
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4784,647
MarstalDenmark 7,9144,918
Melville HallDominica 15,3369,530
MichesDominican Republic 15,3429,533
MocaDominican Republic 15,3499,538
MoncionDominican Republic 15,3649,547
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,3299,526
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,3869,561
MilagroEcuador 17,90811,128
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,9634,327
MinyaEgypt 6,6844,153
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6826,016
MassawaEritrea 6,0813,779
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7105,412
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3074,541
MarseilleFrance 8,5805,332
MontpellierFrance 8,6715,388
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,8549,852
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6739,118
MakokouGabon 9,3815,829
MayumbaGabon 9,7696,071
MitzicGabon 9,5115,910
MkamboGabon 9,2525,749
MoandaGabon 9,4185,852
MouilaGabon 9,6696,009
MagdeburgGermany 7,8964,907
MunichGermany 7,9544,943
MünsterGermany 8,1655,074
MethoniGreece 7,3724,581
MilosGreece 7,1324,432
MitiliniGreece 6,9154,297
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,9194,300
MacentaGuinea 11,3607,059
MamouGuinea 11,5367,169
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5215,295
MiskolcHungary 7,3044,539
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,5181,565
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,9971,241
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,5411,579
MusulipatnamIndia 1,7511,088
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,6992,299
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,6902,914
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,9231,195
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,7443,569
MashhadIran 4,0082,490
Malin HeadIreland 8,9845,583
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1945,092
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7184,796
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8784,896
MilanItaly 8,2105,102
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2485,125
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1415,059
ManIvory Coast 11,2106,966
MaebashiJapan 4,4122,741
MaizuruJapan 4,0602,523
MakurazakiJapan 3,5052,178
MatsueJapan 3,8622,400
MatsumotoJapan 4,3122,680
MatsuyamaJapan 3,7932,357
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,5262,191
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,8213,617
MishimaJapan 4,3742,718
MitoJapan 4,5352,818
MiyakejimaJapan 4,4092,740
MiyakoJapan 4,7362,943
MiyakojimaJapan 2,9231,817
MiyakonojoJapan 3,5872,229
MiyazakiJapan 3,6232,251
MombetsuJapan 4,9783,094
MoriokaJapan 4,6712,902
MuroranJapan 4,7302,939
MurotomisakiJapan 3,9052,427
MutsuJapan 4,7182,932
Ma’AnJordan 6,1683,833
MafraqJordan 6,1033,793
MombasaKenya 6,8394,250
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,9171,812
MaseruLesotho 9,3005,779
MonroviaLiberia 11,5477,175
MisratahLibya 8,0695,014
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8594,262
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2124,482
MananjaryMadagascar 7,0544,383
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3304,555
MakhangaMalawi 7,9244,924
MangochiMalawi 7,8014,848
MwmosaMalawi 7,8604,884
MzimbaMalawi 7,8244,862
MzuzuMalawi 7,7634,824
MalaccaMalaysia 2,1351,327
MersingMalaysia 2,1671,347
MiriMalaysia 2,5881,608
MaleMaldives 3,1411,952
MenakaMali 9,8726,135
MoptiMali 10,5576,560
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,1055,037
MazatlanMexico 14,5029,012
MeridaMexico 15,3189,519
Mexico CityMexico 15,2109,452
MonterreyMexico 14,5219,024
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,0969,381
MaantyMongolia 3,0951,923
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9031,804
MatadMongolia 3,3782,099
MurenMongolia 3,2202,001
MarrakechMorocco 10,1426,303
MeknesMorocco 9,8246,105
MideltMorocco 9,8116,096
MaputoMozambique 8,6785,393
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3264,553
MandalayMyanmar 166103
MeiktilaMyanmar 12779
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 943586
MindatMyanmar 329204
MonywaMyanmar 247153
MyeikMyanmar 943586
MyitkyinaMyanmar 511318
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3185,169
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,4126,470
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,4216,475
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,4096,468
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,2076,343
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,5866,578
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,4216,476
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,4686,505
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,4076,467
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,4226,476
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,3156,410
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,4986,523
ManaguaNicaragua 16,33310,149
MasatepeNicaragua 16,36210,168
MagariaNiger 9,3105,786
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9875,585
MaradiNiger 9,4775,889
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9255,546
MakurdiNigeria 9,5505,935
MinnaNigeria 9,6836,017
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,2622,027
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5844,713
MajisOman 4,1532,581
MasirahOman 3,9592,460
Muscat  Oman 3,9902,480
MultanPakistan 2,7681,720
MurreePakistan 2,7451,706
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,0533,761
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,70111,000
MoyobambaPeru 18,25211,342
MactanPhilippines 3,1041,929
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,6241,631
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,6586,002
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1155,664
MagadanRussia 6,0173,739
MahackalaRussia 5,1953,228
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3683,957
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3683,957
MarkovoRussia 7,1394,436
MinusinskRussia 3,6902,293
MogocaRussia 4,1402,572
MoscowRussia 6,2163,863
MurmanskRussia 6,8304,244
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,8583,640
MatamSenegal 11,4007,084
MogadishuSomalia 5,9743,712
MadridSpain 9,3735,825
Madrid (b)Spain 9,3855,832
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7775,454
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,6135,973
MelillaSpain 9,5465,932
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,2645,757
MalakalSudan 7,0864,403
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8245,483
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3605,195
Mae Hong SonThailand 191119
Mae SariangThailand 305189
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 480298
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 936581
MalatyaTurkey 5,9233,680
MersinTurkey 6,2273,869
MuglaTurkey 6,7804,213
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,7625,445
ManstonUk 8,6015,345
MeloUruguay 16,89310,497
MercedesUruguay 17,19810,687
MontevideoUruguay 16,97010,545
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,0688,742
Madison, FlUsa 14,2578,860
Madison, InUsa 13,3648,305
Madison, NeUsa 12,8868,007
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,8788,003
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,2088,208
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,7867,945
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5148,398
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0068,082
Marion, InUsa 13,1388,164
Marion, NcUsa 13,7008,514
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,5167,777
Marshall, TxUsa 13,9628,676
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,3488,294
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7945,465
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,2948,261
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,5507,799
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4428,353
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7298,532
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,2618,240
Medford, WiUsa 12,6477,859
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5217,781
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,7628,552
Mena, ArUsa 13,7048,516
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,0778,747
Mexia, TxUsa 14,0068,703
Mexico, MoUsa 13,3018,265
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,8339,218
Midland, TxUsa 13,8058,578
Milan, MnUsa 12,5827,818
Milbank, SdUsa 12,5467,796
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1937,577
Milford, DeUsa 13,3168,275
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,0358,721
Millen, GaUsa 14,0568,734
Millport, OhUsa 13,1428,167
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,9058,019
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,9108,023
Minden, NeUsa 12,9488,046
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,6397,854
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1278,157
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8657,373
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,2648,864
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,0518,110
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0958,137
Monroe, NcUsa 13,8068,579
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,5827,818
Montgomery AlUsa 14,1018,763
Montrose, CoUsa 12,9748,062
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,2068,206
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7818,563
Morganton, NcUsa 13,7008,514
Moro, OrUsa 11,7477,300
Morris, MnUsa 12,4737,751
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0188,089
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5878,443
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,9238,030
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0948,137
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,8097,959
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,6857,883
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4488,357
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7088,518
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,8968,014
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,5948,448
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,11310,013
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,32010,141
MaracayVenezuela 16,18010,055
MaturinVenezuela 15,9919,937
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,36810,171
MeridaVenezuela 16,50410,256
MagoyeZambia 8,6105,350
MansaZambia 8,2505,127
MbalaZambia 7,8974,907
MfuweZambia 8,0575,006
MisamfuZambia 7,9654,950
MonguZambia 9,0045,595
MpikaZambia 8,0364,994
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0154,981
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5255,298
MumbwaZambia 8,6045,347
MwinilungaZambia 8,7175,417
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5105,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -