Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8985,529
LuandaAngola 9,7216,041
LuenaAngola 9,1685,697
La PlataArgentina 17,10510,629
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,21411,319
La RiojaArgentina 18,13311,268
LaboulayeArgentina 17,58610,928
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,60210,317
Las LomitasArgentina 17,68310,989
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6405,369
LavertonAustralia 8,2065,099
LearmonthAustralia 5,1293,187
LongreachAustralia 7,0954,409
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,0954,409
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,8035,470
Low HeadAustralia 8,5775,330
LinzAustria 7,7844,837
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4555,254
LerwickUk 8,4575,255
La PazBolivia 18,39011,427
LavrasBrazil 16,0859,995
LencoisBrazil 15,5079,636
LinharesBrazil 15,5479,661
LondrinaBrazil 16,73610,400
LomBulgaria 7,1484,442
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,3107,028
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,3687,686
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,7906,083
Langara, BcCanada 10,4056,466
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,8827,384
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6437,235
London, OnCanada 12,9178,027
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,0236,228
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,2166,970
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2556,994
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,9616,812
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,46011,471
LanzhouChina 1,8291,136
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,153716
Las GaviotasColombia 16,90710,506
LimonCosta Rica 16,59610,313
LarnacaCyprus 6,3283,932
LimassolCyprus 6,3833,966
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4125,227
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5805,331
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0404,996
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,4019,570
La VegaDominican Republic 15,3679,549
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,4219,582
LuperonDominican Republic 15,3099,513
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,66910,980
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,10911,253
LuxorEgypt 6,5344,061
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,09210,000
Laucala BayFiji 9,8656,130
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8634,265
Le MansFrance 8,7985,467
LilleFrance 8,5085,287
LyonFrance 8,5295,300
LambarnGabon 9,7056,031
LastourvilleGabon 9,4525,873
LibrevilleGabon 9,7446,055
LeipzigGermany 7,8544,880
LindenbergGermany 7,7234,799
LamiaGreece 7,2754,521
LarissaGreece 7,2664,515
LemnosGreece 7,0384,373
LimnosGreece 7,0234,364
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,2789,494
LabeGuinea 11,5137,154
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4606,500
La CeibaHonduras 15,9329,900
La MesaHonduras 15,9509,911
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4221,505
LudhianaIndia 2,3861,483
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2005,096
LatinaItaly 8,0214,984
LatronicoItaly 7,7984,846
LecceItaly 7,6174,733
LodwarKenya 6,9194,299
Luang PrabangLaos 539335
LiepajaLatvia 7,2434,501
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1674,454
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3225,171
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,3834,588
LabuanMalaysia 2,6121,623
LuqaMalta 8,0274,988
Le LamentinMartinique 15,4089,575
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2128,831
LashioMyanmar 250155
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,4016,463
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,2996,400
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,4256,478
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,3566,435
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,5586,561
LincolnNew Zealand 10,4836,514
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,5566,560
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,5566,560
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,5566,560
LagosNigeria 10,1326,296
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9714,953
LillehammerNorway 7,8134,855
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,5561,588
La VictoriaParaguay 17,42510,828
LimaPeru 18,85911,719
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9571,837
LisbonPortugal 9,8906,146
LeninbadRussia 3,3692,094
LevsiRussia 4,9793,094
LungiSierra Leone 11,7287,288
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8004,847
LanzaroteSpain 10,7536,682
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1965,714
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2255,111
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2205,108
LatakiaSyria 6,1303,809
LampangThailand 379236
LoeiThailand 616383
Lop BuriThailand 766476
LomeTogo 10,3636,440
LeemingUk 8,6815,394
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4555,254
London, EnglandUk 8,7065,410
London-GatwickUk 8,7085,411
LynehamUk 8,8145,477
L’VovUkraine 7,0594,387
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,5954,098
LozovajaUkraine 6,1603,828
LubnyUkraine 6,4113,984
LuckUkraine 6,9484,318
LuganskUkraine 5,9423,692
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,7777,940
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0958,137
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,2648,864
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,2498,854
Lake City, FlUsa 14,3688,929
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,7237,906
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4627,744
Lamar, MoUsa 13,3778,313
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,0258,715
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,8958,013
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4667,746
Langdon, NdUsa 12,1137,527
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7237,906
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,3568,921
Larned, KsUsa 13,2678,244
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,1518,172
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,8417,980
Laurel, MdUsa 13,3398,289
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,2508,234
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,8187,965
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,7987,953
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,3958,324
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,2698,245
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,3977,704
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5278,406
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,7008,514
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,7988,574
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4968,386
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7987,332
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,6927,887
Lexington, MoUsa 13,2698,245
Lexington, VaUsa 13,4928,384
Libby, MtUsa 11,6687,251
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0158,088
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,3488,294
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,4367,728
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,7658,554
Llano, TxUsa 14,0088,704
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,8407,979
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8918,010
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,8657,994
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,8667,995
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3438,291
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6808,501
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,4528,359
Louisville, MsUsa 14,0008,700
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9198,028
Lowville, NyUsa 12,7957,951
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,6418,476
Luling, TxUsa 14,1878,816
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6137,838
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5418,414
LivingstoneZambia 8,8695,511
LundaziZambia 7,8844,899
LusakaZambia 8,4985,281
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4945,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -