Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1241,941
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3202,063
KhostAfghanistan 3,0121,872
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2432,015
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0609,359
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2993,914
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8034,849
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,2353,253
KandiBenin 9,9916,208
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2596,997
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,2097,587
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,2097,587
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3717,066
Kenora, OnCanada 12,0877,511
Kingston, OnCanada 12,7587,928
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,0105,599
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8196,101
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,1416,923
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,5707,811
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,8741,786
KashiChina 2,8871,794
KunmingChina 745463
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3135,787
KhargaEgypt 6,7524,196
KosseirEgypt 6,3733,960
KajaaniFinland 6,9434,315
KuopioFinland 6,9194,300
KuusamoFinland 6,9084,293
KarlsruheGermany 8,1855,086
KasselGermany 8,0585,007
KonstanzGermany 8,1615,071
KumasiGhana 10,6346,608
KalamataGreece 7,3404,561
KerkiraGreece 7,4784,647
Kythira IslandGreece 7,2654,515
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8976,150
Kap TobinGreenland 8,8405,493
KankanGuinea 11,2576,996
KindiaGuinea 11,6287,226
KissidougouGuinea 11,3797,071
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7856,702
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7781,105
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7781,105
KeszthelyHungary 7,5814,711
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,0935,651
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 921573
KotaIndia 2,2221,380
KozhikodeIndia 2,5041,556
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,4992,796
KermanIran 4,1352,570
KermanshahIran 5,0913,163
Khoram AbadIran 4,9803,095
KilkennyIreland 9,1055,658
KingstonJamaica 15,6589,730
KagoshimaJapan 3,5342,196
KanazawaJapan 4,2042,613
KaruizawaJapan 4,3662,713
KatsuuraJapan 4,4982,795
KawaguchikoJapan 4,3662,713
KitamiesashiJapan 4,9393,069
KobeJapan 4,0322,506
KochiJapan 3,8552,396
KofuJapan 4,3512,704
KumagayaJapan 4,4342,755
KumamotoJapan 3,5792,224
KumejimaJapan 3,0871,918
KureJapan 3,7822,350
KushiroJapan 5,0193,119
KutchanJapan 4,7322,941
KyotoJapan 4,0862,539
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,3732,096
KitaleKenya 7,0724,395
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9993,106
KufraLibya 7,4964,658
KaunasLithuania 7,0654,391
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2394,499
KybartaiLithuania 7,1334,432
KarongaMalawi 7,7004,785
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,7201,069
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,6311,635
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,0241,258
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,8371,142
KuantanMalaysia 2,0051,246
KuchingMalaysia 2,5851,607
KayesMali 11,2817,010
KeniebaMali 11,3367,044
KidalMali 9,8546,123
KitaMali 11,1526,930
KoutiaMali 10,7866,702
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6644,763
KisinevMoldova 6,6894,157
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,5562,210
KhatgalMongolia 3,3082,056
KhovdMongolia 3,0681,906
KhujirtMongolia 2,9501,833
KhutagMongolia 3,2192,001
KenitraMorocco 9,8946,148
KalewaMyanmar 391243
KathaMyanmar 383238
KawthaungMyanmar 1,214754
KayukpyuMyanmar 396246
KengtungMyanmar 273169
KhamtiMyanmar 596371
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9956,211
KathmanduNepal 1,411877
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,6335,364
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,5186,536
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,5636,564
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,5696,567
KarioiNew Zealand 10,5266,541
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5616,563
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6116,594
KanoNigeria 9,3845,831
KangnungNorth Korea 3,5922,232
KarasjokNorway 7,1334,432
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0835,023
KristiansandNorway 8,0034,973
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9214,922
KhasabOman 4,1882,602
KarachiPakistan 3,1081,931
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,0931,922
KhanpurPakistan 2,7961,737
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1711,971
KororPalau 4,2912,667
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3484,566
KlodzkoPoland 7,5764,708
KoszalinPoland 7,5634,700
KrakowPoland 7,3544,570
KalakanRussia 4,1592,584
KaliningradRussia 7,2764,521
KamenskoeRussia 6,9024,289
KandalaksaRussia 6,8034,227
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4364,000
KazanRussia 5,5293,436
KemRussia 6,6364,124
KerchRussia 6,1083,796
KhabarovskRussia 4,5722,841
KirenskRussia 4,2092,615
KirovRussia 5,6483,510
KljuciRussia 6,4914,034
KolpasevRussia 4,3262,688
KorfRussia 6,8584,262
KostromaRussia 6,0873,783
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5574,075
KotlasRussia 5,9233,681
KrasnodarRussia 5,8913,661
KrasnojarskRussia 4,7132,929
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,1183,180
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9312,443
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9024,289
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,3413,319
KurganRussia 4,6662,900
KurskRussia 6,2193,864
KyraRussia 3,4612,151
KigaliRwanda 7,7014,786
KoldaSenegal 11,7017,271
KabalaSierra Leone 11,5197,158
KosiceSlovakia 7,2594,511
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5055,906
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,7512,331
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,3261,445
KadugliSudan 7,2364,497
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,7844,216
KassalaSudan 6,4013,978
KhartoumSudan 6,7954,223
KostiSudan 6,8584,262
KalmarSweden 7,5264,677
KaresuandoSweden 7,2364,497
KarlstadSweden 7,6784,771
KristianstadSweden 7,6694,766
KamishliSyria 5,6423,506
KanchanaburiThailand 797495
Khlong YaiThailand 1,178732
Khon KaenThailand 772480
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 937582
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 838521
KairouanTunisia 8,4155,229
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0223,742
KarsTurkey 5,5113,425
KastamonuTurkey 6,2963,913
KayseriTurkey 6,1493,821
KonyaTurkey 6,4063,981
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2632,649
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7422,325
KinlossUk 8,6755,391
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1903,846
KievUkraine 6,5894,095
KirillovkaUkraine 6,1373,814
KirovogradUkraine 6,4564,012
KlepininoUkraine 6,2823,904
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,3303,934
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0054,353
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,3773,963
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,9968,076
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7267,286
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,2248,218
Keene, NhUsa 12,8357,976
Kenton, OhUsa 13,1448,168
Kenton, OkUsa 13,2558,237
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,9729,304
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8097,960
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9405,556
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,5058,392
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7908,569
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9547,429
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,7218,526
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2055,720
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3295,175
KabompoZambia 8,8255,484
KabweZambia 8,4505,251
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4445,247
KafirondaZambia 8,3945,216
KaomaZambia 8,8235,482
KasamaZambia 7,9834,960
KasempaZambia 8,6605,382
KawambwaZambia 8,1655,074
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4595,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -