Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1461,955
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0131,872
JuninArgentina 17,37010,794
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,61110,322
JacobinaBrazil 15,3659,548
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,8269,213
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,6319,092
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,14610,034
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,9229,894
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3367,044
JiuquanChina 2,1151,314
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,59110,310
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,3809,557
JimaniDominican Republic 15,5019,632
JoensuuFinland 6,8174,236
JokioinenFinland 7,1134,420
JyvskylFinland 7,0134,358
JakobshavnGreenland 9,6896,021
JulianehbGreenland 10,3666,441
JagdalpurIndia 1,581982
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,1831,978
JerusalemIsrael 6,2043,855
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,34910,160
JosNigeria 9,4305,860
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,3805,208
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,3675,199
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,0011,865
JhelumPakistan 2,6711,660
JiwaniPakistan 3,6312,256
JuliacaPeru 18,54011,521
JakutskRussia 5,2213,244
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,4393,380
JenisejskRussia 4,2072,614
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,1623,208
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,0203,120
JamestownSaint Helena 11,9227,408
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,9623,705
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7223,556
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0695,635
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,7376,051
JubaSudan 7,2664,515
JokkmokkSweden 7,3314,555
JönköpingSweden 7,6494,753
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6544,756
JendoubaTunisia 8,5035,284
JerbaTunisia 8,4115,226
JerseyUk 8,9165,540
JaltaUkraine 6,2773,901
Jackson, MsUsa 14,0628,738
Jackson, TnUsa 13,7148,522
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,3138,894
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,2178,213
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,2078,207
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,0226,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -