Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6985,405
In SalahAlgeria 9,3925,836
InnsbruckAustria 8,0124,978
IbiriteBrazil 15,9709,924
IguatuBrazil 15,0539,354
IlheusBrazil 15,3359,530
ImperatrizBrazil 15,8349,839
IndaialBrazil 16,52810,271
IpameriBrazil 16,35510,163
IraiBrazil 16,92110,515
IreceBrazil 15,5139,640
ItaberabaBrazil 15,4089,575
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,71410,386
ItaitubaBrazil 16,57110,297
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,8059,821
ItaperunaBrazil 15,7649,796
ItapevaBrazil 16,50310,255
ItirucuBrazil 15,3849,560
ItuacuBrazil 15,5389,656
IvinhemaBrazil 17,01410,573
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2325,737
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,1926,955
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3065,783
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,5326,545
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,8695,511
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,68611,612
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,24110,714
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8779,866
ImbertDominican Republic 15,3139,515
IzobambaEcuador 17,69510,996
IsmailiaEgypt 6,5004,039
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,12210,019
IoanninaGreece 7,4014,599
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,6886,020
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,8355,490
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,2031,369
IranshahrIran 3,7482,329
IstranaItaly 7,9904,965
IidaJapan 4,2832,661
IizukaJapan 3,6012,238
IrakoJapan 4,1992,609
IriomotejimaJapan 2,7681,720
IrozakiJapan 4,3562,707
IshigakijimaJapan 2,8081,745
IshinomakiJapan 4,6512,890
IwamizawaJapan 4,8222,996
IzuharaJapan 3,4932,171
IrbidJordan 6,1393,815
IfraneMorocco 9,8116,097
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,3266,417
IlorinNigeria 9,9286,169
InchonNorth Korea 3,3972,111
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,5984,721
IslamabadPakistan 2,7551,712
IquitosPeru 17,85611,096
IloiloPhilippines 2,9441,829
IasiRomania 6,7924,220
IcaRussia 6,1553,825
IlirnejRussia 7,0664,391
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,8733,028
IrkutskRussia 3,5572,210
Ivdel’Russia 5,2703,275
IbizaSpain 9,0435,619
IspartaTurkey 6,5834,091
IstanbulTurkey 6,6904,157
IzmirTurkey 6,8734,271
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0294,368
IzmailUkraine 6,6984,162
Imperial, NeUsa 12,8697,997
Independence, KsUsa 13,4468,355
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,7547,925
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2778,251
Indianola, IaUsa 13,0518,110
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,2347,603
Inverness, FlUsa 14,4798,997
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8978,014
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,5727,812
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,9548,050
IsokaZambia 7,8304,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -