Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7222,313
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8955,527
HuamboAngola 9,6305,984
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4723,401
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7555,441
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7495,437
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,9074,292
Horta, FaialAzores 11,3287,039
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7186,039
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,4787,754
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,4527,738
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,8978,014
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4947,142
Harrow, OnCanada 13,0318,097
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4736,508
Hope, BcCanada 11,3357,044
HaikouChina 1,378856
HailarChina 3,7462,328
HamiChina 2,4721,536
HetanChina 2,4571,527
HavanaCuba 15,1489,413
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,3739,553
HigueyDominican Republic 15,3699,550
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,4539,603
HelwanEgypt 6,5964,099
HurguadaEgypt 6,4103,983
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6695,387
HelsinkiFinland 7,0474,379
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0294,368
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,9578,673
HamburgGermany 7,9714,953
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9724,954
HannoverGermany 8,0164,981
HelgolandGermany 8,0955,030
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0254,987
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,0874,404
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9636,191
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9716,818
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6236,601
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9435,557
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,9861,234
HaifaIsrael 6,2163,863
HaboroJapan 4,8533,016
HachijojimaJapan 4,4182,745
HachinoheJapan 4,7222,934
HagiJapan 3,6862,290
HakodateJapan 4,6972,919
HamadaJapan 3,7582,335
HamamatsuJapan 4,2572,645
HikoneJapan 4,1372,571
HimejiJapan 3,9862,477
HiradoJapan 3,4902,169
HirooJapan 4,9153,055
HiroshimaJapan 3,7792,349
HitaJapan 3,6132,245
HitoyoshiJapan 3,5692,218
HunLibya 8,0745,017
HomboriMali 10,2826,389
HomalinMyanmar 504313
Hpa-AnMyanmar 453282
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,4596,499
HighbankNew Zealand 10,4256,478
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,3296,419
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,3336,421
HororataNew Zealand 10,4426,489
HyderabadPakistan 2,9671,844
HuanucoPeru 18,60311,560
HelPoland 7,3884,591
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,5772,844
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9733,090
HatangaRussia 5,7033,544
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7833,594
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,9187,406
HailSaudi Arabia 5,6183,491
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4944,657
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,6494,753
HaejuSouth Korea 3,3512,082
HyesanSouth Korea 3,7122,306
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,3671,471
HalaibSudan 6,2083,858
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,4894,032
HudeibaSudan 6,5974,099
HaparandaSweden 7,1324,432
HarnosandSweden 7,4124,606
HamaSyria 6,0423,755
HassakahSyria 5,6813,530
Hua HinThailand 963599
HakkariTurkey 5,4203,368
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6225,358
HersonUkraine 6,4153,986
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8414,251
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2328,844
Hanover, NhUsa 12,7267,908
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4488,357
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2048,205
Hart, MiUsa 12,8057,957
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,9628,055
Hartington, NeUsa 12,8137,962
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,1148,771
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,6327,849
Hays, KsUsa 13,1618,178
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2107,588
Hebron, NeUsa 13,0788,127
Helena, MtUsa 11,9747,441
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,9058,019
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6808,501
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,8128,583
Hermit, CoUsa 13,0128,086
Hernando, MsUsa 13,7878,568
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,1378,785
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5217,781
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,2068,206
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3388,288
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,0318,097
Holly, CoUsa 13,1828,192
Homer, AkUsa 9,1565,689
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1878,194
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5878,443
Horton, KsUsa 13,1688,183
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,6327,849
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,4718,371
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,7697,935
Houma, LaUsa 14,3528,918
Houston, TexasUsa 14,2188,835
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4388,350
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,8388,599
Huron, SdUsa 12,6047,832
HanoiVietnam 916569
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,511939
HarareZimbabwe 8,3725,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -