Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,0851,917
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1531,959
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0785,641
General PicoArgentina 17,51610,885
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,25610,723
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,5457,795
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,5225,296
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8303,623
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,1123,798
GrazAustria 7,7124,792
GancaAzerbaijan 5,2403,256
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,1233,184
GomelBelarus 6,5804,089
GrodnoBelarus 7,0494,380
GaranhunsBrazil 14,8729,241
GoianiaBrazil 16,44310,218
GoiasBrazil 16,51610,263
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7309,775
GrajauBrazil 15,7449,783
GuairaBrazil 17,04810,594
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,9279,276
GuaratingaBrazil 15,4379,592
GarouaCameroon 8,9885,585
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,7677,312
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,3677,063
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2857,012
Golden, BcCanada 11,3407,047
Goose, NfCanada 11,4957,143
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,6027,831
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9096,779
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,4777,753
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,1477,549
GanzhouChina 1,9161,191
GuangzhouChina 1,7151,066
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,3159,517
GuayaquilEcuador 17,91811,134
GonderEthiopia 6,3843,967
GourdonFrance 8,8275,485
GrenobleFrance 8,4875,274
GeisenheimGermany 8,1915,090
GorlitzGermany 7,6824,774
GibraltarGibraltar 9,7076,032
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,9939,938
GeorgetownGuyana 15,9239,895
GoaIndia 2,5221,567
GuwahatiIndia 813505
GelaItaly 8,0194,983
GenoaItaly 8,2715,140
GhediItaly 8,1355,055
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7074,789
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9374,932
GrossetoItaly 8,1415,059
GrottaglieItaly 7,6744,768
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3155,167
GuidoniaItaly 8,0254,987
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,1046,900
GifuJapan 4,1862,601
GaoMali 10,0816,265
GuamMariana Islands 5,1203,182
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8999,259
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,9609,296
GuaymasMexico 13,8238,590
GaluutMongolia 2,8951,799
GemertNetherlands 8,3055,161
GisborneNew Zealand 10,6886,642
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,6906,643
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,2616,376
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,5206,537
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,3316,420
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,6106,593
GayaNiger 9,9086,157
GardermoenNorway 7,7934,843
GeiloNorway 7,9444,936
GdanskPoland 7,4034,601
GalatiRomania 6,7624,202
Gor’KijRussia 5,8593,641
GorznyjRussia 5,3423,320
GridinoRussia 6,6614,139
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5553,452
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,6369,095
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,8225,482
GijonSpain 9,3975,839
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,5604,698
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,5484,069
GoteborgSweden 7,7774,833
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7834,836
GothenburgSweden 7,7774,833
GunnarnSweden 7,4234,613
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4255,235
GabesTunisia 8,4695,263
GafsaTunisia 8,5665,323
GiresunTurkey 5,9103,672
GoztepeTurkey 6,6854,154
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,3722,717
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,4622,773
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,7935,464
GajvoronUkraine 6,6284,119
GeniceskUkraine 6,2393,877
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,0118,706
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6575,379
Galva, IlUsa 13,0888,133
Galveston, TxUsa 14,3038,888
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9718,061
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9718,061
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,9897,450
Glenville, WvUsa 13,3718,309
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,8627,993
Golconda, NvUsa 12,2987,642
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7488,543
Goodland, KsUsa 13,0498,109
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,9238,030
Grafton, NdUsa 12,2397,606
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,2868,877
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9698,059
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,8427,980
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,9318,035
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9127,402
Gravette, ArUsa 13,5408,414
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9107,401
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,7377,915
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2498,233
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,0118,706
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6828,502
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5828,440
Greenville, MsUsa 13,9748,684
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2538,236
Greenville, PaUsa 13,1388,164
Greenville, TxUsa 13,8598,612
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,8238,590
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,9018,638
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2408,228
Groton, CtUsa 13,0538,111
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,2925,774
GuanareVenezuela 16,40010,191
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,62910,333
GuiriaVenezuela 15,8629,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -