Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1381,950
FarahAfghanistan 3,6792,286
FormosaArgentina 17,42810,830
ForrestAustralia 6,6294,119
FrancistownBotswana 8,8805,518
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2428,850
FloraniaBrazil 14,7899,190
FlorestaBrazil 15,0719,366
FlorianoBrazil 15,4469,599
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,45810,227
FormosaBrazil 16,21510,076
FortalezaBrazil 14,8639,236
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,07410,610
FrancaBrazil 16,32810,146
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,4237,099
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7996,711
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0076,840
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4476,492
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5557,180
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2286,356
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6536,620
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7466,678
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7006,649
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,4157,715
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,4207,718
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5326,545
FayaChad 8,0915,028
FamagustaCyprus 6,2983,914
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0354,993
FarafraEgypt 6,9704,331
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3955,838
FichtelbergGermany 7,8334,867
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1405,058
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,3344,557
FrederikshbGreenland 10,3486,430
FaranahGuinea 11,4187,095
FalconaraItaly 7,9384,933
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1035,035
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8074,852
FonniItaly 8,3585,194
FrontoneItaly 7,9904,965
FrosinoneItaly 7,9874,963
FukauraJapan 4,5962,856
FukueJapan 3,4062,117
FukuiJapan 4,1552,582
FukuokaJapan 3,5702,218
FukushimaJapan 4,5652,836
FukuyamaJapan 3,8502,393
FushikiJapan 4,2462,639
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2262,005
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1754,458
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4334,619
FunchalMadeira 10,8276,728
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,4109,576
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,7756,074
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9424,936
FaroPortugal 9,8796,139
FerganaRussia 3,2362,011
FreetownSierra Leone 11,7287,288
FalunSweden 7,5404,686
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5815,332
FeodosijaUkraine 6,1853,844
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0325,613
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,0828,129
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0828,129
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7247,907
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,3627,682
Farmington, MeUsa 12,5837,819
Farmington, MnUsa 12,6307,848
Farmington, MoUsa 13,4378,350
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5157,777
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8627,993
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,5958,448
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,7988,574
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,3678,928
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,2928,881
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,7017,893
Findlay, OhUsa 13,1408,165
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0938,136
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,9268,032
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,8157,963
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8177,965
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8337,975
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,8938,012
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,7339,155
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,3588,301
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,6608,489
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,1418,166
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,8618,614
Framingham, MaUsa 12,9028,017
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,4758,374
Franklin, LaUsa 14,2868,877
Franklin, PaUsa 13,1388,164
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,4498,357
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5437,795
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,4367,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -