Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2305,736
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,7755,453
EsquelArgentina 17,31810,762
EzeizaArgentina 17,16410,666
East SaleAustralia 8,3785,206
Esperance (po)Australia 6,6184,112
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6184,113
EssendonAustralia 8,2065,099
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,9669,922
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,79010,434
EspinosaBrazil 15,7309,775
Earlton, OnCanada 12,4217,718
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,2657,000
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2346,981
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2426,986
Edson, AbCanada 11,1436,924
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8896,767
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7656,689
Estevan, SkCanada 11,9837,446
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6566,622
Eureka, NtCanada 8,8095,474
ErlianChina 2,8951,799
El CaranoColombia 16,98810,557
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6134,731
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,4509,600
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,3659,548
El ArishEgypt 6,3433,942
El TorEgypt 6,3993,977
ErfurtGermany 7,9604,946
EssenGermany 8,2235,110
EsfahanIran 4,6542,892
EilatIsrael 6,2553,887
EsashiJapan 4,6492,889
EldoretKenya 7,0664,391
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1101,933
EssaouiraMorocco 10,2966,398
EeldeNetherlands 8,2045,098
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,6106,593
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,4576,498
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,27110,111
EnuguNigeria 9,7016,028
EncarnacionParaguay 17,18110,676
EvoraPortugal 9,8006,090
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,2632,649
EkimcanRussia 4,7132,928
Elat’MaRussia 5,9373,690
ElistaRussia 5,5293,436
ErbogacenRussia 4,5822,847
EssejRussia 5,3153,303
Ed DueimSudan 6,8674,267
El FasherSudan 7,6034,724
El GeneinaSudan 7,9044,912
El ObeidSudan 7,1114,419
El ShowakSudan 6,4954,036
En NahudSudan 7,3124,544
EdirneTurkey 6,8964,285
ErzincanTurkey 5,8053,607
ErzurumTurkey 5,6673,521
EskisehirTurkey 6,5704,083
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,5292,814
EntebbeUganda 7,3774,584
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,7295,424
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,7445,434
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,7807,942
Eastman, GaUsa 14,1468,790
Eastport, MeUsa 12,5337,788
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2887,636
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,3168,275
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,6578,487
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,3738,310
Elko, NvUsa 12,3707,687
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,1858,193
Elmira, NyUsa 12,9898,071
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,5577,803
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,6397,854
Erie, PaUsa 13,0198,090
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,2308,221
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7177,281
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,5568,424
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,9527,427
Eureka, SdUsa 12,3937,701
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5357,789
Evansville, InUsa 13,4568,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -