Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8435,495
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0425,619
DavisAntarctica 10,0566,249
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7183,553
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2263,248
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,6552,271
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,0465,000
DhakaBangladesh 744462
D’UccleBelgium 8,4175,230
DiamantinaBrazil 15,8919,875
DiamantinoBrazil 17,12210,640
DouradosBrazil 17,10410,629
DoualaCameroon 9,5715,948
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,7337,291
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,8497,363
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8116,718
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2076,343
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,8317,352
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0256,230
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,1997,580
Dryden, OnCanada 12,1047,522
DuianChina 1,7281,074
DubrovnikCroatia 7,5784,709
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8223,618
DajabonDominican Republic 15,3619,545
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,4879,624
DabaaEgypt 6,8534,259
DakhlaEgypt 6,9064,291
DijonFrance 8,4715,264
DresdenGermany 7,7644,825
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3815,208
DebrecenHungary 7,2444,502
DalatangiIceland 8,8265,484
DaltonganjIndia 1,383859
DarbhangaIndia 1,284798
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 774481
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 773480
DumkaIndia 1,078670
DwarkaIndia 2,8931,798
DezfulIran 4,9613,083
DublinIreland 9,0045,595
DecimomannuItaly 8,4035,222
DobbiacoItaly 7,9584,946
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,9546,807
Deir-AllaJordan 6,1643,830
DagorettiKenya 6,9974,348
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8934,283
DedzaMalawi 7,8884,902
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6261,632
DashbalbarMongolia 3,5472,204
DaweiMyanmar 753468
De BiltNetherlands 8,3245,172
De KooyNetherlands 8,3275,174
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3285,175
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,6056,590
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,4496,493
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,2366,361
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,4306,481
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,4516,494
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9764,957
DalbandinPakistan 3,4042,115
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,8691,783
DirPakistan 2,9341,823
DroshPakistan 2,9581,838
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5101,560
DohaQatar 4,6602,896
DorohoiRomania 6,8854,278
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9523,699
DudinkaRussia 5,4563,390
DzardzanRussia 5,6413,505
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7932,979
DakarSenegal 11,8527,365
DaruSierra Leone 11,5217,159
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0435,619
DamazinSudan 6,7254,179
DongolaSudan 6,9074,292
DamascusSyria 6,0723,773
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,0713,773
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7333,563
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3532,084
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0234,364
DjerbaTunisia 8,4185,231
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7363,564
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,7415,432
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8655,509
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2543,886
DonetskUkraine 6,0413,754
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2822,661
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,8638,615
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,4668,368
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,8718,620
Danville, IlUsa 13,2368,225
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8658,616
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6337,229
David City, NeUsa 12,9648,056
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2708,246
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7637,310
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,2488,854
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,7227,905
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2278,220
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,1158,771
Delaware, OhUsa 13,2568,238
Delphine, InUsa 13,1328,161
Denton, MdUsa 13,3288,282
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,9088,021
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9998,077
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6687,872
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,3887,698
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,0088,083
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6758,498
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0927,514
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9968,076
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,2668,244
Dover, DeUsa 13,3288,282
Dover, TnUsa 13,6798,500
Dublin, TxUsa 13,9318,657
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9458,044
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,4407,730
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4488,357
Durham, NhUsa 12,8187,965
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,2306,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -