Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4312,132
ChlefAlgeria 9,1485,685
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6975,404
CeresArgentina 17,68010,986
ChamicalArgentina 18,03611,208
ChepesArgentina 18,00811,191
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,89910,501
ConcordiaArgentina 17,27210,733
CórdobaArgentina 17,81311,069
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,80611,065
CorrientesArgentina 17,45610,848
CairnsAustralia 6,7634,203
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,3125,165
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3873,347
CedunaAustralia 7,0594,386
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,4614,636
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,6004,101
Cobar MoAustralia 7,7974,845
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,3503,946
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,2565,130
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7384,187
ChittagongBangladesh 567352
CharnocksBarbados 15,4619,607
CotonouBenin 10,2396,363
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,6789,743
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,8009,818
CabroboBrazil 15,1479,412
CaceresBrazil 17,30110,751
CaetiteBrazil 15,6829,745
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,7409,160
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,07010,607
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,85710,475
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,16010,042
Campos SalesBrazil 15,1909,439
CanavieirasBrazil 15,3479,537
CaparaoBrazil 15,7529,789
CapinopolisBrazil 16,51910,265
CaratingaBrazil 15,7709,800
CaravelasBrazil 15,4299,588
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,8219,831
CarolinaBrazil 15,9199,892
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,61610,325
CataguasesBrazil 15,8509,849
CatalaoBrazil 16,34210,155
CatanduvaBrazil 16,49310,249
CaxiasBrazil 15,3909,564
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,69410,374
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,6269,089
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,9099,886
ChapecoBrazil 16,86210,478
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,04310,591
CipoBrazil 15,1609,420
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,14410,032
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8899,874
CordeiroBrazil 15,8249,833
CorrentinaBrazil 15,8879,872
CorumbaBrazil 17,35110,782
CoximBrazil 17,05610,599
CrateusBrazil 15,1369,406
CuiabaBrazil 17,12510,642
CuritibaBrazil 16,54110,279
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4637,123
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8626,129
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1176,908
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1286,293
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,0046,217
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,8336,732
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3875,833
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8996,773
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6836,639
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,3677,063
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5017,147
Chapais, QcCanada 12,1287,536
Charlo, NbCanada 12,1917,576
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,3007,643
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,2957,640
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0776,883
Chatham, NbCanada 12,2767,629
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,6376,610
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,7107,277
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5537,179
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,1146,907
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5305,922
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8046,092
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2566,995
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,3037,645
Comox, BcCanada 11,1536,931
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1456,304
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,5666,566
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4557,118
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5447,173
ChicoChile 16,97110,546
ChillanChile 17,96411,163
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,99511,182
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,53711,519
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,11410,635
Curico-General FreireChile 18,06511,226
ChangchunChina 3,6602,274
ChangduChina 1,153716
ChangshaChina 1,7971,117
ChengduChina 1,303810
ChongqingChina 1,360845
Camilo DazaColombia 16,62510,331
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8024,848
CamagueyCuba 15,2939,503
CasablancaCuba 15,1289,401
ChebCzech Republic 7,8794,896
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7744,831
CabreraDominican Republic 15,3019,508
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,4059,573
CotuiDominican Republic 15,3659,548
CanarEcuador 17,94211,149
CairoEgypt 6,5864,092
CaenFrance 8,7985,467
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7285,424
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6289,711
CocobeachGabon 9,7036,030
CologneGermany 8,2345,117
ChiosGreece 6,9624,326
CorfuGreece 7,4784,647
ConakryGuinea 11,7267,286
CatacamasHonduras 16,0349,964
CholutecaHonduras 16,19610,064
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,9901,237
CherrapunjiIndia 737458
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 737458
ChahbaharIran 3,7502,331
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1565,690
ClonesIreland 9,0285,610
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1035,657
CorkIreland 9,2115,724
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,2135,725
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3995,219
CameriItaly 8,2555,130
CampobassoItaly 7,8794,896
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3255,173
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3655,198
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4345,241
Cape MeleItaly 8,3365,180
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8604,885
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9374,932
CerviaItaly 8,0084,976
CiampinoItaly 8,0414,997
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1335,054
Cisa PassItaly 8,1865,087
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0975,031
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9694,952
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9504,940
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7314,804
ChibaJapan 4,4882,789
ChichibuJapan 4,4042,737
ChichijimaJapan 4,6172,869
ChoshiJapan 4,5572,832
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,1103,797
ChilekaMalawi 7,8954,906
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9314,928
ChitipaMalawi 7,7484,814
ChihuahuaMexico 13,9868,691
ComitanMexico 15,7779,804
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0623,767
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,4162,122
ChoirMongolia 3,0281,882
CasablancaMorocco 10,0186,226
ChindeMozambique 7,9184,920
Coco IslandMyanmar 838521
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,0676,255
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,5156,534
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,4456,491
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,4906,519
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,4886,517
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,4816,513
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,3796,450
CondegaNicaragua 16,19910,066
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,371852
ChejuNorth Korea 3,2262,005
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,5062,178
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,4542,147
ChhorPakistan 2,8321,760
ChitralPakistan 2,9681,845
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,07510,611
ConcepcionParaguay 17,37210,795
CajamarcaPeru 18,42211,448
ChachapoyasPeru 18,30311,374
ChiclayoPeru 18,42211,448
ChimbotePeru 18,63511,580
CuzcoPeru 18,59511,555
CzestochowaPoland 7,3984,597
CoimbraPortugal 9,7606,065
CalafatRomania 7,1724,457
CeahlauRomania 6,9194,299
ClujRomania 7,1004,412
ConstantaRomania 6,7154,173
CraiovaRomania 7,0954,409
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3423,941
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5463,446
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4714,021
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5914,717
Cape UelenRussia 8,0394,996
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,7722,965
CaraRussia 4,3762,720
Cerdyn’Russia 5,4193,368
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9334,308
ChitaRussia 3,7472,328
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7582,336
CokurdahRussia 6,4444,004
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6102,865
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2826,389
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,6402,262
CaceresSpain 9,6355,987
CadizSpain 9,7676,069
Ciudad RealSpain 9,4665,882
CordobaSpain 9,5905,959
ColomboSri Lanka 2,4091,497
ChaiyaphumThailand 763474
ChanthaburiThailand 1,056656
Chiang MaiThailand 301187
Chiang RaiThailand 309192
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 926575
ChumphonThailand 1,166725
CanakkaleTurkey 6,9224,302
CorumTurkey 6,1973,851
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7792,348
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5162,185
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9095,536
CernovcyUkraine 6,9204,300
ChernigovUkraine 6,5514,071
CarrascoUruguay 16,95510,536
ColoniaUruguay 17,11810,638
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,3009,508
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,5578,424
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,3288,282
Camden, ScUsa 13,9208,650
Canton, NyUsa 12,6567,865
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7787,941
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7348,534
Caribou, MeUsa 12,3457,671
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2988,263
Casper, WyUsa 12,5347,789
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4777,132
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,2418,228
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6878,506
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8487,984
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,0438,726
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,0388,724
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4368,350
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7858,566
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,4478,356
Chaska, MnUsa 12,6447,857
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,8048,578
Chazy, NyUsa 12,6317,849
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,7347,913
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,8378,599
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,0788,127
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7687,934
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,0418,104
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,0178,089
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1377,542
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,1448,168
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6757,876
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3608,302
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3498,295
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3018,265
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0338,099
Clark, SdUsa 12,5437,794
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,8648,615
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5768,436
Clayton, NmUsa 13,3068,269
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,0988,139
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9968,076
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7475,435
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,0318,097
College Park, MdUsa 13,3408,290
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,0118,085
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3188,276
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,9268,654
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3328,284
Columbus, InUsa 13,3608,302
Columbus, KsUsa 13,4678,368
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,2568,238
Conception, MoUsa 13,1428,166
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,1358,162
Conway, ArUsa 13,7398,538
Conway, ScUsa 13,9098,643
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,8768,001
Corning, ArUsa 13,6458,479
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,7417,917
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,3938,944
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,9628,676
Cortland, NyUsa 12,9348,037
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6767,256
Covington, LaUsa 14,2088,829
Covington, TnUsa 13,6588,487
Crete, NeUsa 12,9938,074
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2297,599
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2412,636
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2412,636
CaracasVenezuela 16,11810,016
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,16210,043
CoroVenezuela 16,15210,037
ChipataZambia 8,0094,977
ChomaZambia 8,7025,407
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3575,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -