Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,2542,022
BustAfghanistan 3,4582,149
BatnaAlgeria 8,7405,431
BecharAlgeria 9,6475,995
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8145,477
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6986,026
BiskraAlgeria 8,8235,483
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9705,574
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0509,352
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8909,253
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8919,254
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6749,118
ByrdAntarctica 13,1958,200
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,19910,687
BarilocheArgentina 17,49310,870
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,17110,670
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,6994,784
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,0665,013
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1073,174
BrestBelarus 7,0744,396
BrusselsBelgium 8,4175,230
Belize CityBelize 15,7159,765
BeninBenin 10,2396,363
BohiconBenin 10,2396,363
BermudaBermuda 13,7948,572
BageBrazil 16,91610,512
BambuiBrazil 16,17010,048
BarbacenaBrazil 15,9589,917
BarbalhaBrazil 15,0949,379
BarcelosBrazil 16,92010,514
BarraBrazil 15,6409,719
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,6129,701
BarreirasBrazil 15,8679,860
BelémBrazil 15,7019,757
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,9579,916
BelterraBrazil 16,37210,174
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,6599,731
Bom JesusBrazil 16,62810,333
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,7419,781
BrasiliaBrazil 16,28410,119
BrevesBrazil 15,9049,883
BurgasBulgaria 6,8154,235
BurundiBurundi 7,8444,874
BatouriCameroon 9,0725,637
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,2387,605
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3357,044
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4876,517
Banff, AbCanada 11,4027,085
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,5007,768
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,4727,129
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5827,197
Bissett, MbCanada 11,9337,415
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1756,944
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,5827,819
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5766,572
Brandon, MbCanada 11,9787,443
Broadview, SkCanada 11,8727,377
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0686,257
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9116,780
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,4427,732
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7086,654
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8396,114
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6435,371
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9814,959
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,03910,588
BeijingChina 2,8051,743
BarranquillaColombia 16,38310,180
Benito SalasColombia 17,24610,717
BogotáColombia 17,02310,578
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5874,715
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9324,929
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5845,334
BaniDominican Republic 15,4609,607
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,4929,627
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,3869,561
BahariyaEgypt 6,8564,261
Beni SuefEgypt 6,6324,121
BiarritzFrance 9,0945,651
BordeauxFrance 8,9785,579
BrestFrance 9,0985,654
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,8027,956
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,8027,955
BitamGabon 9,4655,881
BanjulGambia 11,8297,351
BerlinGermany 7,7744,831
BrockenGermany 7,9674,951
BokeGuinea 11,7807,320
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,8107,339
BudapestHungary 7,4394,622
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4264,614
BangaloreIndia 2,2441,394
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,4281,509
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,169727
BikanerIndia 2,5301,572
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,2682,031
BabolsarIran 4,6282,876
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1762,595
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,9213,058
Bandar LengehIran 4,3302,691
BirjandIran 3,9642,463
BushehrIran 4,7222,934
BaghdadIraq 5,3553,328
BasraIraq 5,0163,117
BelmulletIreland 9,1935,712
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1195,667
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7144,794
BergamoItaly 8,1735,079
BolognaItaly 8,0785,020
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0314,991
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8194,859
BrindisiItaly 7,6254,738
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7006,649
BouakeIvory Coast 10,9466,802
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5212,188
BeirutLebanon 6,1643,831
BenghaziLibya 7,5964,720
BirzaiLithuania 7,0114,357
BitolaMacedonia 7,3344,558
BlantyreMalawi 7,8954,906
BvumbweMalawi 7,8994,908
BintuluMalaysia 2,6111,623
BamakoMali 11,0286,853
Bko-SMali 11,0266,852
BougounMali 11,0316,855
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,7706,693
BaitagMongolia 2,8621,779
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,2182,000
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2292,007
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,2332,009
BayandelgerMongolia 3,1061,930
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8381,764
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,2932,046
BulganMongolia 3,1691,969
BhamawMyanmar 388241
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,4156,472
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,4686,505
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,4246,477
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,4896,518
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,5396,549
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,36910,172
BilmaNiger 8,6975,405
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6505,997
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4254,614
BergenNorway 8,1035,035
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1025,035
BjornoyaNorway 7,4304,617
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5714,705
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6774,771
BadinPakistan 2,9141,811
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,5931,611
BalakotPakistan 2,7711,722
BarkhanPakistan 2,9181,814
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,68610,369
BascoPhilippines 2,5911,610
BialystokPoland 7,1084,417
BejaPortugal 9,8236,104
BragancaPortugal 9,5585,940
BistritaRomania 7,0274,367
BucharestRomania 6,9184,299
BajkitRussia 4,5462,825
BarabinskRussia 4,1502,579
BarnaulRussia 3,8092,367
BerezovoRussia 5,3543,327
BiserRussia 5,1893,224
BlagovescenskRussia 4,2252,626
BogdarinRussia 3,9942,482
BogucanyRussia 4,1812,598
BomnakRussia 4,6192,870
BorRussia 4,5692,839
BorzjaRussia 3,7092,305
BratskRussia 3,9672,465
BelgradeSerbia 7,3584,573
BoSierra Leone 11,6157,217
BontheSierra Leone 11,7077,275
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5694,703
BerberaSomalia 5,6643,520
BusanSouth Korea 3,5002,175
BadajozSpain 9,7016,028
BarcelonaSpain 8,8995,530
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2985,778
BabanusaSudan 7,4224,612
BaselSwitzerland 8,2815,146
BernSwitzerland 8,3045,160
BangkokThailand 869540
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 851529
Bhumibol DamThailand 444276
BizerteTunisia 8,3955,216
BalikesirTurkey 6,7984,224
BursaTurkey 6,6964,161
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8352,383
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9795,580
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9505,561
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9505,561
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7585,442
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8315,488
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7175,417
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6987,890
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,9018,638
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,3158,274
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,3805,208
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,3815,208
Batesville, MsUsa 13,8788,624
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,2518,856
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0198,090
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5008,389
Bedford, MaUsa 12,9278,033
Beeville, TxUsa 14,3208,899
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9728,061
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3117,650
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5835,334
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,7267,908
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7745,452
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1685,697
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,8407,979
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1747,565
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,9738,062
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,9588,674
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5617,806
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,2937,639
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5598,426
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9928,695
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3147,030
Blakely, GaUsa 14,2538,857
Block Island, RiUsa 13,0938,136
Boerne, TxUsa 14,1438,788
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0967,516
Booneville, MsUsa 13,8228,589
Boonton, NjUsa 13,0998,140
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,8878,008
Bowler, WiUsa 12,6757,876
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5828,440
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3158,274
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1708,805
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,0528,111
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,7648,553
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,6508,482
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,8818,004
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,9348,038
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,9238,030
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,0988,761
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,5939,068
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2868,256
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2378,226
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,3628,303
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,1668,182
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,9168,026
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,1788,811
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5878,443
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1178,151
Burlington, VtUsa 12,6927,887
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9667,436
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4532,146
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,0419,968
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,27510,113
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7155,416
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7225,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -