Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunggyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunggyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunggyi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6135,974
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9725,575
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9685,573
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5775,330
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,16710,667
AzulArgentina 17,16010,663
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5874,715
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5834,091
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,3623,954
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2613,891
AmberleyAustralia 8,0485,001
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,1953,228
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,9873,099
AimoresBrazil 15,6529,727
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,2049,448
AltamiraBrazil 16,15510,039
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,89710,500
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,0339,963
ApodiBrazil 14,8699,240
AracajuBrazil 15,0029,322
AracuaiBrazil 15,7019,757
AragarcasBrazil 16,73310,398
AraxaBrazil 16,26110,105
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,9129,266
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3287,039
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3357,044
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2655,757
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,9957,454
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4795,269
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,0907,513
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,2347,602
AbecheChad 8,0575,006
AntofagastaChile 18,69311,616
AricaChile 18,66711,600
AltaiChina 3,1031,928
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,54510,902
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,47010,856
AraucaColombia 16,64310,342
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,3289,525
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,3339,528
AzuaDominican Republic 15,4519,601
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,7094,169
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,4894,032
AswanEgypt 6,5574,074
AsyutEgypt 6,6754,148
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,12110,018
AsmaraEritrea 6,1463,819
AssabEritrea 5,8183,615
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3633,954
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3445,185
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9068,642
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,8254,241
AccraGhana 10,5326,545
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,9574,323
AthensGreece 7,1794,461
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1804,462
AasiaatGreenland 9,7726,073
AmmassalikGreenland 9,6786,014
AputiteqGreenland 9,3425,805
AkureyriIceland 8,9855,583
AgraIndia 2,0561,277
AhmedabadIndia 2,5291,571
AkolaIndia 2,0801,293
AllahabadIndia 1,6491,025
AmritsarIndia 2,5131,562
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3502,703
AbadanIran 4,9713,089
ArakIran 4,8473,012
AlbengaItaly 8,3365,180
AlgheroItaly 8,4215,233
AmendolaItaly 7,7934,842
AnconaItaly 7,9264,925
ArezzoItaly 8,0615,009
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,9346,795
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,8676,753
AbashiriJapan 5,0403,132
AburatsuJapan 3,6152,246
AikawaJapan 4,3812,722
AjiroJapan 4,3872,726
AkitaJapan 4,5832,848
AkuneJapan 3,5132,183
AomoriJapan 4,6692,901
AsahikawaJapan 4,8853,035
AsosanJapan 3,6132,245
AmmanJordan 6,1313,810
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,1171,937
AinaziLatvia 7,0454,378
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6684,144
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4684,020
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9654,328
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3873,969
AtarMauritania 11,1406,922
AgalegaMauritius 5,6173,491
AcapulcoMexico 15,4579,605
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8981,801
AltaiMongolia 2,8491,771
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8811,790
AgadirMorocco 10,3346,422
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3235,172
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,3426,426
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,4206,475
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,4756,509
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,3736,446
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,4436,489
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,4726,507
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,3596,437
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,3506,432
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,3496,431
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,3496,431
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,3496,431
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,3496,431
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,40710,195
AgadezNiger 9,2535,750
AsuncionParaguay 17,38110,801
ArequipaPeru 18,71811,631
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5871,608
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1909,439
AradRomania 7,2774,522
AjanRussia 5,1993,231
AldanRussia 4,7802,970
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,3353,315
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6592,895
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,1433,196
AnadyrRussia 7,4784,647
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3573,950
ArmavirRussia 5,7373,565
AstrakhanRussia 5,2453,260
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6676,629
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,6105,972
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,3035,781
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,2165,727
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,4305,860
Abu HamedSudan 6,6084,107
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,7204,176
AqiqSudan 6,1423,817
ArbaatSudan 6,2283,870
AromaSudan 6,4173,987
AtbaraSudan 6,5904,095
Abu KamalSyria 5,6633,519
AleppoSyria 5,9993,728
AranyaprathetThailand 978608
AtakpameTogo 10,3206,413
AdanaTurkey 6,1673,832
AfyonTurkey 6,5784,088
AnkaraTurkey 6,3723,960
AntalyaTurkey 6,5734,085
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1852,600
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,6165,354
AberporthUk 8,9545,564
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9105,537
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,2833,905
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,3133,923
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3552,706
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3732,718
ArtigasUruguay 17,16510,667
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,8908,631
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,4857,759
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4407,109
Abilene, TxUsa 13,8388,599
Ada, MnUsa 12,3477,673
Adrian, MiUsa 13,0338,099
Aiken, ScUsa 13,9238,652
Akron, OhUsa 13,1538,173
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,1118,147
Albany, GaUsa 14,1458,790
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,8898,009
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,7727,937
Albion, NeUsa 12,8647,994
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3248,280
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0958,137
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6507,861
Algona, IaUsa 12,8337,975
Alice, TxUsa 14,3558,920
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,1408,165
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7367,915
Alma, MiUsa 12,9208,028
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,6937,887
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,9108,644
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,4808,376
Amherst, MaUsa 12,9598,053
Amite, LaUsa 14,2318,843
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1465,683
Anderson, InUsa 13,2498,233
Anderson, ScUsa 13,8128,583
Angelica, NyUsa 13,0158,088
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,0338,099
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4116,470
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,3948,944
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,7019,135
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7648,553
Ashland, WiUsa 12,4357,727
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5097,152
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1878,194
Athens, GaUsa 13,9298,656
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,9608,675
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,2618,241
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2594,511
Auburn, NeUsa 13,1228,154
Augusta, GaUsa 13,9938,695
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9357,416
Aurora, IlUsa 13,0158,087
Austin, TxUsa 14,1208,774
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9212,436
AndizanUzbekistan 3,2202,001
AcariguaVenezuela 16,32410,144
AdenYemen 5,5863,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -